product_product.xslt

Product Code: FC Connectors

FC Connectors

The FC connector is fully compliant with JIS standard C5970 and its threaded metal adaptor provides for durable, repeatable connections.

 

Read full description

 

The FC connector is fully compliant with JIS standard C5970 and its threaded metal adaptor provides for durable, repeatable connections.

The FC connector is available as part of a fibre assembly and comes in varying options such as Super PC, Angled PC and Ultra PC polishing styles as well as single-mode or multi-mode fibre configurations.

  • Pull proof.
  • Threaded metal coupler provides for durable, repeatable connections.
  • Super PC, angled PC and ultra PC polishing styles.
  • Fully compliant with JIS standard C5790 & Telcordia Standard GR-326-CORE.